SLT

Head teacher: Mr David Price
Assistant Head teacher (Park Street): Miss Anita Pierce
Assistant Head teacher (Ty’r Ysgol): Mrs Portia Woods
Assistant Head teacher (Primary): Ms Rebecca Bayliss
Business Manager: Mr Kevin Mowbray
Head of Care (Residential): Mr Rhodri Collins

Teachers

Primary Site

Class Coch - Mrs Christine Mellon
Class Gwyrdd - Miss Samantha Mills
Class Oren - Mr Emyr Roberts
Class Melyn - Miss Amy Davies
Class Glas - Miss Elin Jones

Park Street (Secondary)

Class Alwen - Mr Kev Stott
Class Brenig - Mr Geran Hughes
Class Clwyd - Mr Tom Davies
Class Dinbych - Mr Peter Shoosmith
Class Elwy - Mrs Kathleen Steelandt/ Miss Liz McLean
Class Ystrad - Mr David Macfarlane
Class Hafod - Ms Alison Ballantyne
Class Hendre - Ms Amanda Turner

Ty’r Ysgol (Secondary)

Class Conwy - Miss Helen Price
Class Aled – Mrs Amy Price
Class Peris – Miss Michelle Pierce
Music - Mrs Adele Thomas

Admin/ Office Staff

Admin Officer: Mrs Linda Cox
Admin Officer: Miss Sian Evans
Admin Officer: Ms Eleri Jones
IT / Data Manager: Mrs Sian Dent

Behaviour & Sensory Assistants

Glesni Jones
Nan Roberts
Justina Jones
Paige Perkins
Carrie Williams

SALT Assistants

Marian Davies
Cara Crisp

Minibus Co-ordinator

Andrew Collins

Residential Team Leaders

Hayley Roberts
Keira Armstrong

Child Care Officers (Residential)

Caitlin Owen
Chris Evans
Eirian Davies
Janice Evans
Ken Sajonas
Liz Lidford

Midday Supervisor

Val Morris

Teaching Assistants

Amy Davies
Bethan Baynham-Davies
Cara Crisp
Carrie Williams
Chelsea Griffiths
Chloe Edwards
Colin Richardson
Debbie Edwards
Donna Richardson
Dorothy Williams
Edward Mellorin
Elen Forster
Ella Brockley
Glesni Jones
Helen Cunnie
Jack Eagle
Jodie Evans
Joolz Cave-Berry
Justina Jones
Katie Gilmore
Ken Sajonas
Kerri Henderson
Laura Jones
Lauren Dean-Morris
Linda Jones
Lisa Clement
Lisa Jones
Llinos Holmes
Maggie Davies
Marian Davies
Megan Griffiths
Melenie Cooke
Michelle Williams
Nan Roberts
Nia Cutmore
Nia Edwards
Paige Perkins
Paula Masters
Sam Bewley
Sara Wynne
Sarah Williams
Sarah Latchford
Sian Hardwick
Sophie Hughes
Sophie Williams
Tomos Roberts
Tyisha Crofts
Vicky Williams
William Jones

Night Attendants (Residential)

Charmaine Roberts
Glenda Parsons
Marian Evans
Maureen Davies
Sandra Roberts
Cheryl Cooper