SLT

Head teacher: Mrs Jane Bryant
Assistant Head teacher (Park Street): Mr David Price
Assistant Head teacher (Ty’r Ysgol): Mrs Claire Peel and Miss Anita Pierce
Assistant Head teacher (Primary): Miss Sharon Jenkins
Business Manager: Mr Kevin Mowbray
Head of Care (Residential): Miss Janet Jones

Teachers

Primary Site

Class 1 - Mrs Christine Mellon
Class 2 - Mrs Katie Jones
Class 3 - Mr Emyr Roberts
Class 4 - Ms Rebecca Bayliss
Class 5 - Mrs Amanda Turner
Class 6 - Ms Kathleen Steelandt
Class 7 - Miss Jessica Catherine  and Miss Liz McLean

Park Street (Secondary)

Class Alwen - Miss Alison Ballantyne
Class Brenig - Miss Anita Pierce and Mr Tom Davies
Class Clwyd - Mr Geran Hughes
Class Dinbych - Mr Peter Shoosmith
Class Elwy - Mr Kev Stott
Class Ystrad - Mr David Macfarlane
Class Hafod - Mr David Price
Class Hendre - Mrs Philippa Needham

Ty’r Ysgol (Secondary)

Class Conwy - Miss Helen Price
Class Aled – Miss Amy B. Davies
Music - Mrs Adele Thomas

Admin/ Office Staff

Admin Officer: Mrs Linda Cox
Admin Officer: Miss Sian Evans
Admin Officer: Mrs Laura Chapman
Admin Officer: Mrs Natalie Lake
IT / Data Manager: Mrs Sian Dent

Behaviour & Sensory Assistants

Glesni Jones
Jo Price
Nan Roberts

SALT Assistants

Carrie Williams
Llinos Watkin Jones

Minibus Co-ordinator

Andrew Collins

Residential Team Leaders

Deborah Tate
Hayley Roberts
Rhodri Collins

Child Care Officers (Residential)

Ceri Belshaw
Chris Evans
Eirian Davies
Gwen Davies
Janice Evans
Keira Armstrong
Lisa Jones
Liz Lidford
Pat Pearson

Teaching Assistants

Amy Davies
Andrea Stott
Angela Beedles
Ann Jones
Anne Roberts
Anwen Hughes
Carrie Williams
Debbie Baker
Debbie Edwards
Doreen Lewis
Dorothy Williams
Edward Mellorin
Ellen Lawson
Eva Twist
Fiona Walker
Gareth Beach
Georgina Webster
Glesni Owen
Jan Ashton
Jo Price
Jodie Evans
Joel Roberts
John Sams
Joolz Cave-Berry
Justina Jones
Karen Coates
Katy Davies
Ken Sajonas
Kerri Henderson
Laura Jones
Lisa Clement
Llinos Holmes
Llinos Jones
Lyn Jones
Maggie Davies
Mandy Roberts
Marian Davies
Marion Hunt
Melenie Cooke
Nan Roberts
Nia Cutmore
Nia Edwards
Paige Morris
Paula Masters
Sandra Jones
Sara Wynne
Sarah Hawkins
Sophie Williams
Tammy Pendlebury
Teleri Morris
Tomos Roberts
Vicky Davies
Vicky Owen
Vicky Williams
William Jones

Night Attendants (Residential)

Becky Draper
Caroline Williams
Cass Jones
Charmaine Roberts
Dorothy Williams
Garry Williams
Glenda Parsons
Marian Evans
Maureen Davies
Patsy Davies
Sandra Roberts