SLT

Head teacher: Mrs Jane Bryant
Assistant Head teacher (Park Street): Mr David Price
Assistant Head teacher (Ty’r Ysgol): Miss Anita Pierce
Assistant Head teacher (Primary): Mrs Claire Peel
Business Manager: Mr Kevin Mowbray
Head of Care (Residential): Miss Janet Jones

Teachers

Primary Site

Class Coch - Mrs Christine Mellon
Class Melyn - Mis Jessica Catherine
Class Oren - Mr Emyr Roberts
Class Gwyrdd - Ms Rebecca Bayliss
Class Glas - Mrs Katie Jones
Class Aur -  Miss Liz McLean

Park Street (Secondary)

Class Alwen - Mr Kev Stott
Class Brenig - Mr Tom Davies
Class Clwyd - Mr Geran Hughes
Class Dinbych - Mr Peter Shoosmith
Class Ystrad - Mr David Macfarlane
Class Hafod - Mrs Kathleen Steelandt
Class Hendre - Mrs Elin Jones
Class Tegid - Ms Alison Ballantyne

Ty’r Ysgol (Secondary)

Class Conwy - Miss Helen Price
Class Aled – Mrs Amy Price
Music - Mrs Adele Thomas

Admin/ Office Staff

Admin Officer: Mrs Linda Cox
Admin Officer: Miss Sian Evans
Admin Officer: Mrs Laura Chapman
Admin Officer: Ms Natalie Lake
IT / Data Manager: Mrs Sian Dent

Behaviour & Sensory Assistants

Glesni Jones
Jo Price
Nan Roberts

SALT Assistants

Carrie Williams
Marian Davies

Minibus Co-ordinator

Andrew Collins

Residential Team Leaders

Hayley Roberts
Rhodri Collins

Child Care Officers (Residential)

Chris Evans
Eirian Davies
Gwen Davies
Janice Evans
Keira Armstrong
Lisa Jones
Liz Lidford
Pat Pearson

Teaching Assistants

Amy Davies
Andrea Stott
Ann Jones

Anna Zyskowska
Anne Roberts
Carrie Williams

Chloe Edwards

Dawn Jones
Debbie Baker
Debbie Edwards

Donna Richardson
Doreen Lewis
Dorothy Williams
Edward Mellorin

Elen Forster
Ellen Lawson
Eva Twist
Georgina Webster
Glesni Jones

Jack Eagle
Jan Ashton
Jo Price
Jodie Evans
Joolz Cave-Berry
Justina Jones

Katie Gilmore
Karen Coates
Ken Sajonas
Kerri Henderson
Laura Jones
Lisa Clement
Llinos Holmes
Maggie Davies
Marian Davies
Melenie Cooke

Michelle Williams
Nan Roberts
Nia Cutmore
Nia Edwards
Paige Morris
Paula Masters
Sandra Jones

Sam Bewley
Sara Wynne
Sarah Hawkins

Sarah Latchford

Sian B  Evans

Sioned Jones
Sophie Williams
Tammy Pendlebury
Teleri Morris
Tomos Roberts
Vicky Owen
Vicky Williams
William Jones

Night Attendants (Residential)

Becky Draper
Caroline Williams
Cass Jones
Charmaine Roberts
Dorothy Williams
Glenda Parsons
Marian Evans
Maureen Davies
Patsy Davies
Sandra Roberts